Wednesday, July 17, 2019
    
 
  Local News     Videos     Sports  
<<  June        

July  2019

        August  >>
 
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
 
1
Wellness Festival & Conference
9:00 AM
  Wellness Festival & Conference, Argyros Performing Arts Center, 9:00 AM
Story Time with Lee Dabney
10:30 AM
  Story Time with Lee Dabney, Community Library, 10:30 AM
Pallets and Plants
4:00 PM
  Pallets and Plants, Hailey Library, 4:00 PM
How I Learned to Drive
7:00 PM
  How I Learned to Drive, Arhyros Theater, 7:00 PM
2
Science Time with Ann Christensen
11:00 AM
  Science Time with Ann Christensen, Community Library, 11:00 AM
Basics of Silver Metal Clay: The New Metalwork Method with Lisa Horton
6:00 PM
  Basics of Silver Metal Clay: The New Metalwork Method with Lisa Horton, The Center, Hailey, 6:00 PM
Ketch'em Alive
7:00 PM
  Ketch'em Alive, Ketchum Forest Service Park, 7:00 PM
"Crimes of the Heart"
7:30 PM
  "Crimes of the Heart", Liberty Theatre, Hailey, 7:30 PM
Bite Me: Late Nite Screening
8:30 PM
  Bite Me: Late Nite Screening, Community Library, 8:30 PM
3
Story Time Too with Lee Dabney
3:30 PM
  Story Time Too with Lee Dabney, Community Library, 3:30 PM
Eric Lindell Live in Concert
5:00 PM
  Eric Lindell Live in Concert, Ketchum Town Square, 5:00 PM
"Crimes of the Heart"
7:30 PM
  "Crimes of the Heart", Liberty Theatre, Hailey, 7:30 PM
4
Bellevue Artist Alliance
10:00 AM
  Bellevue Artist Alliance, Former Barkin Basement, 111 S Main St., Hailey, 10:00 AM
5th Annual Riverfest
1:00 PM
  5th Annual Riverfest, Draper Preserve & Lions Park, 1:00 PM
2019 Sun Valley on Ice
9:30 PM
  2019 Sun Valley on Ice, Sun Valley Ice Rink, 9:30 PM
5
Bellevue Artist Alliance
10:00 AM
  Bellevue Artist Alliance, Former Barkin Basement, 111 S Main St., Hailey, 10:00 AM
Sawtooth Interpretive & Historical Association
5:00 PM
  Sawtooth Interpretive & Historical Association, Stanley, 5:00 PM
City of Rocks Art Exhibit
5:00 PM
  City of Rocks Art Exhibit, ERC, 471 Washington Ave., Ketchum, 5:00 PM
The Warfield Summer Music Series
7:00 PM
  The Warfield Summer Music Series, The Warfield, Ketchum, 7:00 PM
San Francisco Ballet
7:00 PM
  San Francisco Ballet, Sun Valley Pavilion, 7:00 PM
"Crimes of the Heart"
7:30 PM
  "Crimes of the Heart", Liberty Theatre, Hailey, 7:30 PM
6
Bellevue Artist Alliance
10:00 AM
  Bellevue Artist Alliance, Former Barkin Basement, 111 S Main St., Hailey, 10:00 AM
"Crimes of the Heart"
7:30 PM
  "Crimes of the Heart", Liberty Theatre, Hailey, 7:30 PM
7
Bellevue Artist Alliance
10:00 AM
  Bellevue Artist Alliance, Former Barkin Basement, 111 S Main St., Hailey, 10:00 AM
Jazz in the Park
6:00 PM
  Jazz in the Park, Ketchum's Rotary Park, 6:00 PM
San Francisco Ballet
7:00 PM
  San Francisco Ballet, Sun Valley Pavilion, 7:00 PM
The Warfield Summer Music Series
7:00 PM
  The Warfield Summer Music Series, The Warfield, Ketchum, 7:00 PM
8
Camp Girls On The Run
8:30 AM
  Camp Girls On The Run, Community Campus, Hailey, 8:30 AM
A Week of Art for Middle School Kids
9:00 AM
  A Week of Art for Middle School Kids, The Center, Hailey, 9:00 AM
Story Time with Lee Dabney
10:30 AM
  Story Time with Lee Dabney, Community Library, 10:30 AM
9
Camp Girls On The Run
8:30 AM
  Camp Girls On The Run, Community Campus, Hailey, 8:30 AM
A Week of Art for Middle School Kids
9:00 AM
  A Week of Art for Middle School Kids, The Center, Hailey, 9:00 AM
Science Time with Ann Christensen
11:00 AM
  Science Time with Ann Christensen, Community Library, 11:00 AM
Grange Community Dancing
6:00 PM
  Grange Community Dancing, Upper Big Wood Riover Grange, 6:00 PM
Mirage: Energy, Water and Creativity in the Great Basin
6:00 PM
  Mirage: Energy, Water and Creativity in the Great Basin, Community Library, 6:00 PM
Ketch'em Alive
7:00 PM
  Ketch'em Alive, Ketchum Forest Service Park, 7:00 PM
The Robert Cray Band
7:30 PM
  The Robert Cray Band, The Argyros, 7:30 PM
10
Camp Girls On The Run
8:30 AM
  Camp Girls On The Run, Community Campus, Hailey, 8:30 AM
A Week of Art for Middle School Kids
9:00 AM
  A Week of Art for Middle School Kids, The Center, Hailey, 9:00 AM
Story Time Too with Lee Dabney
3:30 PM
  Story Time Too with Lee Dabney, Community Library, 3:30 PM
"Crimes of the Heart"
7:30 PM
  "Crimes of the Heart", Liberty Theatre, Hailey, 7:30 PM
11
Camp Girls On The Run
8:30 AM
  Camp Girls On The Run, Community Campus, Hailey, 8:30 AM
A Week of Art for Middle School Kids
9:00 AM
  A Week of Art for Middle School Kids, The Center, Hailey, 9:00 AM
Wildflower Walks
9:30 AM
  Wildflower Walks, Various Locations, 9:30 AM
LOOK - PLAY - CREATE!
10:00 AM
  LOOK - PLAY - CREATE!, The Center, 10:00 AM
Terry Tempest Williams
6:00 PM
  Terry Tempest Williams, Argyros, 6:00 PM
"Crimes of the Heart"
7:30 PM
  "Crimes of the Heart", Liberty Theatre, Hailey, 7:30 PM
12
Camp Girls On The Run
8:30 AM
  Camp Girls On The Run, Community Campus, Hailey, 8:30 AM
A Week of Art for Middle School Kids
9:00 AM
  A Week of Art for Middle School Kids, The Center, Hailey, 9:00 AM
Sawtooth Interpretive & Historical Association
5:00 PM
  Sawtooth Interpretive & Historical Association, Stanley, 5:00 PM
The Elevated Table
5:30 PM
  The Elevated Table, Various Locations, 5:30 PM
"Crimes of the Heart"
7:30 PM
  "Crimes of the Heart", Liberty Theatre, Hailey, 7:30 PM
13
Science in the Sagebrush
9:00 AM
  Science in the Sagebrush, Rinker Rock Creek Ranch, 9:00 AM
24th Annual Garden Tour
10:00 AM
  24th Annual Garden Tour, Sawtooth Botanical Garden, 10:00 AM
"Crimes of the Heart"
7:30 PM
  "Crimes of the Heart", Liberty Theatre, Hailey, 7:30 PM
14
Jazz in the Park
6:00 PM
  Jazz in the Park, Ketchum's Rotary Park, 6:00 PM
The Warfield Summer Music Series
7:00 PM
  The Warfield Summer Music Series, The Warfield, Ketchum, 7:00 PM
15
Story Time with Lee Dabney
10:30 AM
  Story Time with Lee Dabney, Community Library, 10:30 AM
16
Science Time with Ann Christensen
11:00 AM
  Science Time with Ann Christensen, Community Library, 11:00 AM
Adorn the Hand: Silver Ring Making with Rachel Reichert
5:00 PM
  Adorn the Hand: Silver Ring Making with Rachel Reichert, The Center, Hailey, 5:00 PM
The Churchills and the Harrimans
6:00 PM
  The Churchills and the Harrimans, Community Library, 6:00 PM
Ketch'em Alive
7:00 PM
  Ketch'em Alive, Ketchum Forest Service Park, 7:00 PM
Summerfest Diva Party
8:00 PM
  Summerfest Diva Party, Private Home, 8:00 PM
17
Story Time Too with Lee Dabney
3:30 PM
  Story Time Too with Lee Dabney, Community Library, 3:30 PM
What is PR?
5:15 PM
  What is PR?, KIC, 5:15 PM
Yellowstone Wolf Story w/Doug Smith
6:00 PM
  Yellowstone Wolf Story w/Doug Smith, Community Library, 6:00 PM
"Will You Still Love Me Tomorros"
8:00 PM
  "Will You Still Love Me Tomorros", Sun Valley Opera, 8:00 PM
18
Wildflower Walks
9:30 AM
  Wildflower Walks, Various Locations, 9:30 AM
SV Writer's Conference: Barry Lopez Lecture
5:00 PM
  SV Writer's Conference: Barry Lopez Lecture, Community Library, 5:00 PM
Author Talk w/Barry Lopez
5:00 PM
  Author Talk w/Barry Lopez, Community Library, 5:00 PM
19
Chuck Gates Junior Golf Tournament
1:00 PM
  Chuck Gates Junior Golf Tournament, Bigwood Golf Course, 1:00 PM
Hailey Public Library 100 Year Celebration
4:00 PM
  Hailey Public Library 100 Year Celebration, Hailey Public Library, 4:00 PM
Sawtooth Interpretive & Historical Association
5:00 PM
  Sawtooth Interpretive & Historical Association, Stanley, 5:00 PM
20
Sun Valley Writers' Conference
9:00 AM
  Sun Valley Writers' Conference, Sun Valley, 9:00 AM
Nappy Roots
9:00 PM
  Nappy Roots, Whiskey Jacques, 9:00 PM
2019 Sun Valley on Ice
9:30 PM
  2019 Sun Valley on Ice, Sun Valley Ice Rink, 9:30 PM
21
Sun Valley Writers' Conference
9:00 AM
  Sun Valley Writers' Conference, Sun Valley, 9:00 AM
SV Writer's Conference Free Lawn Talk
4:00 PM
  SV Writer's Conference Free Lawn Talk, SV Pavilion, 4:00 PM
Jazz in the Park
6:00 PM
  Jazz in the Park, Ketchum's Rotary Park, 6:00 PM
The Warfield Summer Music Series
7:00 PM
  The Warfield Summer Music Series, The Warfield, Ketchum, 7:00 PM
22
Sun Valley Writers' Conference
9:00 AM
  Sun Valley Writers' Conference, Sun Valley, 9:00 AM
Story Time with Lee Dabney
10:30 AM
  Story Time with Lee Dabney, Community Library, 10:30 AM
How Birds Can Save the World w/John W. Fitzpatrick
4:00 PM
  How Birds Can Save the World w/John W. Fitzpatrick, Community Library, 4:00 PM
SV Writer's Conference Free Lawn Talk
4:00 PM
  SV Writer's Conference Free Lawn Talk, SV Pavillion, 4:00 PM
23
The Future We Want: Transforming Leadership, Accelerating Innovation & Unlocking Imagination
8:30 AM
  The Future We Want: Transforming Leadership, Accelerating Innovation & Unlocking Imagination, Sun Valley Forum, 8:30 AM
Sun Valley Institute's Youth Forum
8:30 AM
  Sun Valley Institute's Youth Forum, Sun Valley, 8:30 AM
Sun Valley Writers' Conference
9:00 AM
  Sun Valley Writers' Conference, Sun Valley, 9:00 AM
Encaustic: The Basics and Beyond with Jeff Juhlin
10:00 AM
  Encaustic: The Basics and Beyond with Jeff Juhlin, The Center, Hailey, 10:00 AM
Science Time with Ann Christensen
11:00 AM
  Science Time with Ann Christensen, Community Library, 11:00 AM
Stepping Out of the Frame
1:30 PM
  Stepping Out of the Frame, The Center, 1:30 PM
Ketch'em Alive
7:00 PM
  Ketch'em Alive, Ketchum Forest Service Park, 7:00 PM
24
The Future We Want: Transforming Leadership, Accelerating Innovation & Unlocking Imagination
8:30 AM
  The Future We Want: Transforming Leadership, Accelerating Innovation & Unlocking Imagination, Sun Valley Forum, 8:30 AM
Encaustic: The Basics and Beyond with Jeff Juhlin
10:00 AM
  Encaustic: The Basics and Beyond with Jeff Juhlin, The Center, Hailey, 10:00 AM
Story Time Too with Lee Dabney
3:30 PM
  Story Time Too with Lee Dabney, Community Library, 3:30 PM
Green Drinks
5:30 PM
  Green Drinks, Nature Conservancy, 115 N 1st Ave., Hailey, 5:30 PM
Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats with Lucius
7:00 PM
  Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats with Lucius, River Run Lodge, Ketchum, 7:00 PM
25
Sun Valley Tour De Force
8:00 AM
  Sun Valley Tour De Force, Sun Valley, 8:00 AM
The Future We Want: Transforming Leadership, Accelerating Innovation & Unlocking Imagination
8:30 AM
  The Future We Want: Transforming Leadership, Accelerating Innovation & Unlocking Imagination, Sun Valley Forum, 8:30 AM
Encaustic: The Basics and Beyond with Jeff Juhlin
10:00 AM
  Encaustic: The Basics and Beyond with Jeff Juhlin, The Center, Hailey, 10:00 AM
Stepping Out of the Frame
1:30 PM
  Stepping Out of the Frame, The Center, 1:30 PM
Business After Hours
5:00 PM
  Business After Hours, Bloom Community Farm, 5:00 PM
Tuscany on Tenth
6:00 PM
  Tuscany on Tenth, 471 E 10th, B6, 6:00 PM
26
Sun Valley Tour De Force
8:00 AM
  Sun Valley Tour De Force, Sun Valley, 8:00 AM
The Future We Want: Transforming Leadership, Accelerating Innovation & Unlocking Imagination
8:30 AM
  The Future We Want: Transforming Leadership, Accelerating Innovation & Unlocking Imagination, Sun Valley Forum, 8:30 AM
Sawtooth Interpretive & Historical Association
5:00 PM
  Sawtooth Interpretive & Historical Association, Stanley, 5:00 PM
27
Sun Valley Tour De Force
8:00 AM
  Sun Valley Tour De Force, Sun Valley, 8:00 AM
RAKU with Jim Rombert
9:30 AM
  RAKU with Jim Rombert, Boulder Mountain Clayworks, 9:30 AM
AETHERstream at Hotel Ketchum
5:00 PM
  AETHERstream at Hotel Ketchum, Hotel Ketchum, 5:00 PM
Sagebrush Soiree
6:00 PM
  Sagebrush Soiree, Miller Ranch, Sawtooth Valley, 6:00 PM
2019 Sun Valley on Ice
9:30 PM
  2019 Sun Valley on Ice, Sun Valley Ice Rink, 9:30 PM
28
RAKU with Jim Rombert
9:30 AM
  RAKU with Jim Rombert, Boulder Mountain Clayworks, 9:30 AM
Suddenly Sunday!
12:00 PM
  Suddenly Sunday!, Community Library, 12:00 PM
Redoubt: Film Screening & On-Stage Conversation
2:00 PM
  Redoubt: Film Screening & On-Stage Conversation, Argyros Performing Arts Center, 2:00 PM
Jazz in the Park
6:00 PM
  Jazz in the Park, Ketchum's Rotary Park, 6:00 PM
The Warfield Summer Music Series
7:00 PM
  The Warfield Summer Music Series, The Warfield, Ketchum, 7:00 PM
29
Story Time with Lee Dabney
10:30 AM
  Story Time with Lee Dabney, Community Library, 10:30 AM
30
Science Time with Ann Christensen
11:00 AM
  Science Time with Ann Christensen, Community Library, 11:00 AM
Stepping Out of the Frame
1:30 PM
  Stepping Out of the Frame, The Center, Ketchum, 1:30 PM
AETHERstream at Hotel Ketchum
5:00 PM
  AETHERstream at Hotel Ketchum, Hotel Ketchum, 5:00 PM
Democratic Presidential Party Debate Watch
5:30 PM
  Democratic Presidential Party Debate Watch , Blaine County Democratic Party Office, 16 W Croy S., Hailey, 5:30 PM
Grange Community Dancing
6:00 PM
  Grange Community Dancing, Upper Big Wood Riover Grange, 6:00 PM
Ketch'em Alive
7:00 PM
  Ketch'em Alive, Ketchum Forest Service Park, 7:00 PM
31
Afternooon Art
3:00 PM
  Afternooon Art, The Center, 3:00 PM
Story Time Too with Lee Dabney
3:30 PM
  Story Time Too with Lee Dabney, Community Library, 3:30 PM
Sales Follow-Up Class - the Art of Selling
5:15 PM
  Sales Follow-Up Class - the Art of Selling, KIC, 5:15 PM
Democratic Presidential Party Debate Watch
5:30 PM
  Democratic Presidential Party Debate Watch , Blaine County Democratic Party Office, 16 W Croy S., Hailey, 5:30 PM
 
 
 
    
ABOUT US

The only online daily news media service in the Wood River Valley. We are the community leader, publishing 7 days a week. Our publication features current news articles, local sports and engaging video content in Sun Valley, Idaho.

info@eyeonsunvalley.com

P: 208-720-1894

P.O. Box 1453, Ketchum, ID 83340

© Copyright 2019 Eye on Sun Valley